BK9 62 5th Ave
62 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY
Food Menu
Appetizers
Bk9 Jerk chicken empanadas
$8.00Bk9 legume empanadas
$7.00Bk9 oxtail empanadas
$14.00Cod & cassava cake
Pikliz slaw / Cilantro aioli$16.00Curry Mussel & toast
Coconut curry-lemongrass broth$18.00Honey Bbq Wings
$14.00Jerk wings
$14.00Mix Green salad with chicken
Grilled broccoli-baby beets- goat cheese$21.00Mix Green salad with shrimp
Grilled broccoli-baby beets- goat cheese$23.00Mix Green salad with steak
Grilled broccoli-baby beets- goat cheese$27.00Mixed Green Salad
Grilled broccoli-baby beets- goat cheese$15.00Peppered shrimp
Cauliflower/brussel sprouts/ cassava cubes$16.00Plain Wings
$14.00cod fritters
$15.00Crispy Calamari
$19.00Sweet plantains
$8.00BK9 empanada 1 pc
$5.00sample platter (1 jerk empanada 3 jerk wings & fries
$15.00bk9 fritay platter (griot, plantains, 3 crispy wings, fries and pikliz)
$18.00Don beef and cheese empanada
$9.00Don fritters
$16.00
Entree
16oz Berkshire pork chop
sauteed garlic spinach/ creamy mash$32.00Bk9 Burger
Season fries$21.00Bone-in Oxtail
Rice&peas w/cabbage & plantains$31.00Broiled Miso salmon
farro/callaloo$31.00Hanger Steak
creamy mash/brussels & carrots$36.00Jerk Chicken Entree
Rice&peas w/cabbage & plantains$28.00Ny Strip Steak
choose sides$44.00pork Griot
Jonjon/plantains/pikliz$25.00Rib Eye Steak
choose sides$45.00Seared Sea Scallops
yellow veggie rice/lentils$39.00Tour De Legume
jonjon/plantantains$26.00Whole Snapper
jonjon/cabbage$32.00Crispy Chicken Sandwich
$19.00Crispy Shrimp And Fries
$24.00Jerk Shrimp And Fries
$24.00Crispy catfish Sandwich
$25.00Broiled Seafood Linguine Platter
$35.00Mixed Crispy Seafood Platter
$35.00Beer Batter Shrimp
$23.00Crispy Catfish & Grits
$25.00Tenders & Fries
$18.00Beef tour de legume
$28.00curry chicken
$25.00Broiled shrimp
$24.00Curry goat
$28.00Legume with beef
$28.00Filet of Snapper
$29.00Filet of Branzino
$29.00Rack of lamb
$42.00Rack of Lamb with eggs
$39.00Zeta fritters
$12.00Zeta honey jerk wing
$12.00Zeta onion rings
$12.00Zeta veggie empanadas
$8.00Zeta calamari
$16.00Zeta crispy shrimp
$16.00Jerk chicken taco
$12.00Fish taco
$12.00Pulled pork taco
$12.00Oxtail taco
$12.00Steak taco
$12.00Guac and chips
$10.00Branzino
$29.00Mama's Crispy Chicken
$25.00Caesar Salad
$14.00Lambi
$29.00Fritay Platter
$30.00Baked Chicken
$26.00Pernil
$26.00Chief burger
$25.00Mushroom burger
$25.00sinners like me burger
$25.00Crispy southern fried chicken
$26.00catfish and grits
$28.00Honey bbq pork ribs
$31.00Jet burger
$29.00Giants mushroom swiss buger
$29.00Buffalo Loaded Burger
$29.00Edens burger
$30.00Take me back burger
$30.00Blood moon burger
$30.00Nets BBQ baconburger and beer
$25.00playboi carti chicken sandwich & soda
$18.00Location sandwich (beer batter catfish & juice
$20.00broncos bbq bacon cheeseburger & beer
$25.00raiders Swiss cheese sautéed red onion & avocado burger & beer
$25.00Knicks chicken sandwich
$18.00Grizzlies catfish sandwich
$20.00Nets BBQ bacon cheeseburger n beer
$25.00Pistons swiss cheeseburger w\ sauteed onion and avocado & berr
$25.00Turkey wings & mash
$15.00Miami heat peppered shrimp w/ for ozen
$27.00Brooklyn net cheeseburger w/ well drink
$30.00kw jerk wing
$9.25kw fitters
$9.25kw jerk empanadas
$9.25kw legume
$9.25kw brussels
$9.25kw onion rings
$9.25kw cheeseburger
$11.54kw plantains
$9.25kw season fries
$6.20Vd miso black cod
$60.00Vd NY strip steak
$60.00Vd jerk chicken
$60.00Vd griot
$60.00Vd lequmes
$60.00NY STRIP WITH SHRIMP
$55.00Baked chicken
$25.00miso crusted salmon
$32.00seaside linguini
$35.0012 oz boneless rib eye
$49.0012 ox ny strip
$44.001/2 herb roasted chicken
$28.00half pound Independence Day burger
$25.00Pork ribs
$20.00HOT DOG
$5.00SMASH BURGER SINGLE
$8.00SMASH BURGER DOUBLE
$15.00The glinda burger
$25.00The wicked chick
$25.00The cat's ribs
$25.00No role models bacon cheeseburger
$20.00Love you're chicken sandwich
$20.00BBQ pulled pork sandwich
$18.00Should never grilled chicken sandwich w/ juice
$20.00Kehlani Cheddar cheese bacon & mushroom burger w/ sode
$25.00exchange sampler 1 jerk empanada 3 jerk wings & fries
$15.00exchange bk9 burger with fries
$20.00exchange jerk wings 7 pcs
$15.00dancing on my own (hanger steak)
$36.00show me love (whole snapper)
$32.00sucker for love (legume)
$26.00tomahawk pork chop
$32.00Labor day sample platter ( 1 jerk empanada 3 jerk wings and fries)
$15.00Labor day bk9 fritay platter (griot, 3 plantains, 3 crispy wings, fries and pikliz
$18.00football fish sandwich only
$16.00sample platter ( 1 jerk empanada 3 wings & fries
$16.00football bk9 cheeseburger only
$16.00football chicken sandwich only
$14.00football pulled pork sandwich only
$16.00football tenders and fries
$18.00football crispy shrimp & fries
$18.00football cod fitter & plantain
$18.00football trio empanada (jerk & veggie & beef with cheese
$14.00bites fritters
$8.00bites 5pc wings
$8.00bites plantains
$8.00bites season fries
$8.00bites Brussel sprouts
$8.00bites crispy cauliflower
$8.00bites 2pcs empanadas
$8.00bites 1pcs empanadas
$5.00bites griot only
$10.00bites cheeseburger only
$12.00Don baked chicken
$23.00Don pernil
$25.00
Sides
Beer
Draft Beer
Stella
$8.00Ithaca
$8.00Coney Island Pilsner
$8.00Blue Moon
$8.00Brooklyn Lager
$8.00Peak Ipa
$8.00Angry Orchard
$8.00Montauk
$8.00Guinness
$8.00Brooklyn Summer
$8.00Angry Orchard
$8.00Allagash
$8.00Radererger
$8.00UFO white alo
$8.00Draft 5
$5.00Modelo 4.00
$4.00Bottled beers 5.00
$5.00Bear hug
$8.00Big wave golden ale
$8.00
Wine
Red Wine
White Wine
Liquor
Vodka
Rum
Tequila
Whiskey & Bourbon
Liqueurs & Cordials
Owner's drinks
Beverages
Juice
Sorrel
$8.00Sorrel Lemonade
$7.00Fruit Punch
$7.00Ginger Beer N/A
$7.00Coconut Water
$7.00Passion Juice
$6.00Pineapple Juice
$6.00Orange Juice
$6.00Mango Juice
$6.00Peach Juice
$6.00Guava Juice
$6.00Lemonade
$6.00Strawberry Lemonade
$7.00Cranberry
$6.00Rp juice
$4.00Rp water
$2.00Strawberry fizz
$10.00Cucumber breeze
$10.00Mango madness
$10.00Sorrel lover
$10.00Sweet Passion
$10.00Ice Tea
$6.00
Owner's drinks
owner beer
owner bottle beer
owner shots
owner top shelf
owner wine
Tres agaves repo
$13.00
Customize your item
Mixers
Optional
Bar Prep
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1